CASS COUNTY FAMILY YMCA
For Youth Development
For Healthy Living
For Social Development
  • Winter 2018 Gina's Dance Classes Website Slide (1).png

  • Flag Football Website Slide.png

  • Afterschool Side

  • Capital Campaign.png

  • Nationwide Membership.png

  • Additional Adult Website Slide.png

  • Scholarship Banner.png

  • Swim Lessons Slide.png

The NEXT 50 Years...

YMCA CAMPAIGN TO ADDRESS “THE NEXT 50 YEARS”

COLE FAMILY CONTRIBUTES $1 MILLION TOWARD PROJECT

 Exterior Front Addition 2

                The Cass County Family YMCA held a news conference Monday morning at the Chamber of Commerce to announce a capital campaign effort intended to raise funds for an estimated 3.5 million renovation project to the current YMCA facility and recognize the Milt and Jean Cole family who have pledged $1 million dollars toward the project.

                More than 60 YMCA volunteers, donors, staff members, and elected officials attended the event to learn about the project that has been labeled “THE NEXT 50 YEARS” which is a reference to the YMCA’s current facility being first opened fifty-one years ago in 1967. Local YMCA leaders have been planning and working with an architect on remodeling plans for the past 18 to 24 months in anticipation of today’s campaign announcement and construction work getting underway in 2019.

Exterior Broadway 2

                Current YMCA Board Chair, Terri Riley, spoke about the important role that the YMCA plays in the community’s quality of life with more than 10% of the county participating as active members of the local Y and another 5% participating in YMCA programs. “The Y is an important centerpiece of our community. It serves our youth, our families, adults, and our seniors. It promotes a sense of community and helps make Logansport and Cass County a better place to live based on the values it represents. No one is turned away from the Y based on their ability to pay due to the YMCA’s financial assistance program,” Riley said.

                Milt and Jean Cole were recognized for their pledge of $1 million dollars to kick off the 3.5 million dollar campaign by capital campaign chair, Brian Morrill.   “Milt and Jean have once again shown their passion and love for this community with yet another act of kindness and generosity with this million dollar gift to our community. Without them joining in this important effort early on I’m not sure any of us would be here today. Milt was our first visit about two years ago. Bob Kirkwood and I met with him to discuss his potential involvement in getting this effort underway. We went in just hoping to spark an interest and Milt gave us his full fledged support in the span of about 15 minutes. I can’t say enough about the impact the Cole family has had on our community since Milt made that train trip from Tennessee to Cass County back in the late 1950’s. Their positive attitudes and their generosity are an inspiration and an example that all of us should be thankful for and strive to model,” said Morrill.Interior Lobby

                The planned renovations to the YMCA will involve improvements both inside and outside the facility. Exterior improvements will include resurfacing the parking lots, creating an identifiable and impressive glass entrance lobby to the Y, and the addition of windows from the ground floor up to the roof line along much of the building’s exterior fronting Broadway which will create a much more modern look to the facility. The new glass front along Broadway will create an inviting look from the exterior of the facility with Y programs on display to those who travel on Broadway, as well as, bringing natural light into the interior of the Y that will improve the member experience. YMCA Executive Director, Derreck Parkevich, explained some of the interior improvements that are planned which are designed to make better use of the available space inside the current facility. “One of the areas we are most excited about is the addition of 8 private family and/or individual dressing areas that will be constructed where the boys and girls locker rooms are now. This will better serve families with young children and their parents by providing private dressing and showering space, along with serving adults and seniors who may not be able to travel up and down the steps to the adult locker rooms on the lower level. It will make our dressing and locker space much more user friendly,” said Parkevich. “We will also be turning some areas of the Y that currently don’t get a lot use during a typical day into spaces that will be more multi-functional and can be transformed quickly into spaces for many different types of programs several times a day. These changes and an updated modern look to the facility will allow us to serve the community even better than we are today.” said Parkevich.

                The Y currently serves nearly 4,000 members and another 2,000 individuals in its programs throughout the year.

500 and 1000 LB Clubs

SET YOURSELF APART

open 1000lb and women’s 500lb clubs

CASS COUNTY FAMILY YMCA

squat deadlift bench

These are clubs for YMCA members only.  Membership requires achieving one rep each of the bench press, squat, and deadlift to equal or exceed 500 pounds (for women) or 1000 pounds (gender neutral). This is a raw challenge. See lift rules below for details.

Lifts must be performed within one hour in front of a qualified staff member.  If no qualified staff member is present, you can make an appointment.

Lift rules can be found here. Club members receive a free t-shirt, are listed on the gym wall, and have their photos and lift information listed here on this site.

Small Shirt Front  Small Shirt Back 

 

 

MEMBERS

 

Ladies 500LB Club
Audrey Eaker 500LB Club

Audrey Eaker

Completed Total: 800lb

Squat: 300lb

Bench: 155lb

Deadlift: 345lb

Date: 4/10/2018

 Amanda Hedrick 500lb Club Amanda Hedrick

Completed Total: 570lb

Squat: 200lb

Bench: 125lb

Deadlift: 245lb

Date: 1/31/2018

Tina Marshall and Kelly Cadwallader

Tina Marshall (Left)

Completed Total: 500lb

Squat: 165lb

Bench: 115lb

Deadlift: 220lb

Date: 3/1/2018

Kelly Cadwallader (Right)

Completed Total: 545lb

Squat: 225lb

Bench: 100lb

Deadlift: 220lb

Date: 3/1/2018

Stacy Collins 500LB Club.jpg

Stacy Collins

Completed Total: 500lb

Squat: 150lb

Bench: 115lb

Deadlift: 235lb

Date: 2/2/2018

Rachel Rogers 500lb Club.jpg Rachel Rogers

Completed Total: 500lb

Squat: 180lb

Bench: 125lb

Deadlift: 195lb

Date: 2/5/2018

  

Open 1,000LB Club
Matt McIntire1.jpg

Matt McIntire

Completed Total: 1,255lb

Squat: 425lb

Bench: 375lb

Deadlift: 455lb

Date: 6/11/2018

Jacob Lytle 1000 LB Club1

Jacob Lytle

Completed Total: 1,110lb

Squat: 365lb

Bench: 315lb

Deadlift: 430lb

Date: 6/28/2018

Jonathon Hughes 1000lb Club One Handed

Johnathan Hughes

Completed Total: 1,075lb

Squat: 335lb

Bench: 235lb

Deadlift: 505lb

Date: 2/12/2018

Brian Enders 1000lb Club2

Brian Enders

Completed Total: 1,035lb

Squat: 275lb

Bench: 375lb

Deadlift: 385lb

Date: 1/31/2018

Adam Morrow 3

Adam Morrow

Completed Total: 1,025lb

Squat: 315lb

Bench: 305lb

Deadlift: 405lb

Date: 6/4/2018

Cole Aschermann 1000LB Club

Cole Aschermann

Completed Total: 1,010lb

Squat: 335lb

Bench: 300lb

Deadlift: 375lb

Date: 4/10/18

Isaias Martinez 1000.jpg

Isaias Martinez

Completed Total: 1,000lb

Squat: 315lb

Bench: 250lb

Deadlift: 435lb

Date: 2/2/2018

Kalon Sprow 1000 LB Club1

Kalon Sprow

Completed Total: 1,000lb

Squat: 315lb

Bench: 250lb

Deadlift: 435lb

Date: 4/5/2018

2017 Turkey Trot Results by Age and Gender

FEMALES

Female Age 12 and Under
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Brook Joseph F 12 and under 30.01
2 Kendra Sutton F 12 and under 33.18
3 Cecially Martinez F 12 and under 36.50
4 Isabella Nicoles F 12 and under 42.28
5 Sophie McCall F 12 and under 42.34
6 Lucy Lightfoot F 12 and under 42.40
7 Laney Johnson F 12 and under 50.32
8 Gracelyn Scott F 12 and under 55.18
9 Sylvia McCall F 12 and under 66.33
           
Female Age 13-18
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Lexi Jackson F 13-19 25.30
2 Chloe Goodrich F 13-18 29.23
3 Makenna Leicht F 13-18 29.42
4 Kate Collins F 13-18 30.04
5 Emily Tigler F 13-18 31.53
6 Claire Collins F 13-18 31.54
7 Joseline Hernandez F 13-18 32.10
8 Emily Viera F 13-18 32.12
9 Aubrey Dague F 13-18 32.13
10 Haleigh Sweet F 13-18 32.22
11 Mackenzie Wiles F 13-18 32.40
12 Kaitlyn Neal F 13-18 32.50
13 Erica Combs F 13-18 33.03
14 Elizabeth Smith F 13-18 33.11
15 Liberty Scott F 13-18 33.33
16 Anna Goodrich F 13-18 34.00
17 Baylie Bryan F 13-18 34.36
18 Mckenna Moore F 13-18 35.03
19 Tess Lilly F 13-18 35.14
20 Evelynn Byron F 13-18 35.20
21 Nicole Houk F 13-18 35.43
22 Emma Beimfohr F 13-18 36.58
23 Erin Beimfohr F 13-18 37.03
24 Anna Smith F 13-18 39.11
25 Natalie Minks F 13-18 40.03
26 Leah Bristol F 13-18 41.40
27 Sydney Berry F 13-18 42.27
28 Peria Paz F 13-18 42.33
29 Kylee Lindsey F 13-18 43.02
30 Martha Sanchez F 13-18 45.20
31 Juliana Asencion F 13-18 46.27
32 Diana Pearson F 13-18 46.28
33 Karlee Vernon F 13-18 48.56
34 Emily Johnson F 13-18 55.29
           
Female Age 19-24
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Kim Heiny F 19-24 25.34
2 Madeline Lilly F 19-24 25.58
3 Emilie Hobbs F 19-24 28.46
4 Grace Boyd F 19-24 32.43
5 Kiersten Achey F 19-24 33.28
6 Maggie Connell F 19-24 34.24
7 Lydia Raderstorf F 19-24 37.02
8 Ashley Lowe F 19-24 37.34
9 Margaret Graham F 19-24 39.13
10 Madelyne LaDow F 19-24 39.18
11 Karli Armstrong F 19-24 39.53
12 Kailey Vernon F 19-24 39.54
13 Jessica Brazzle F 19-24 40.08
14 Maggie Good F 19-24 40.50
15 Elizabeth Good F 19-24 40.50
16 Kassie Neumann F 19-24 41.39
17 Jocelyn Ricket F 19-24 41.48
18 Donna Zehner F 19-24 42.49
19 Sarah Lowry F 19-24 45.06
20 Hali Berry F 19-24 45.15
21 Sidney Tigler F 19-24 46.02
22 Lindsay Cheney F 19-24 46.33
23 Hannah Jones F 19-24 46.40
24 Elaine Evanich F 19-24 46.44
25 Isabelle Kraud F 19-24 48.45
26 Karlee Kitchel F 19-24 49.46
27 Emily Prentice F 19-24 52.53
28 Tessa Girdler F 19-24 61.14
29 Becca Anderson F 19-24 65.38
           
Female Age 25-29
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Kirsten Keay F 25-29 27.42
2 Kailin Bauman F 25-29 27.45
3 Charity Musselman F 25-29 33.41
4 Brittany Wagoner F 25-29 35.30
5 Samantha Sisinger F 25-29 36.00
6 Megan Ness F 25-29 36.21
7 Susie Fawcett F 25-29 36.42
8 Christena Fawcett F 25-29 36.49
9 Kiley Petrie F 25-29 38.02
10 Darla Elliott F 25-29 39.34
11 Shae Hildebrand F 25-29 39.56
12 Tori Wagoner F 25-29 41.45
13 Jade Sarver F 25-29 42.32
14 Emily Valencia F 25-29 42.42
15 Gabrielle Weaver F 25-29 43.08
16 Abigail Barger F 25-29 43.26
17 Carla Schlosser F 25-29 43.31
18 Daisy Dorado F 25-29 45.24
19 Alma Cortes F 25-29 46.47
20 Kellyn Rowe F 25-29 48.42
21 Casey Rich F 25-29 49.34
22 Erica Buffington F 25-29 50.33
23 Molly Long F 25-29 50.41
24 Jasmine Schlick F 25-29 51.14
25 Ashli Scott F 25-29 55.19
26 Ashlynn Ruyon F 25-59 34.21
27 Andrea Godoy F 25-59 35.06
           
           
Female Age 30-34
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Amy Cunningham F 30-34 28.05
2 Rachel Theodore F 30-34 28.12
3 Cristal Erickson F 30-34 33.59
4 Lisa Webber F 30-34 35.00
5 Whitney Mayhill F 30-34 35.59
6 Michelle Skinner F 30-34 36.52
7 Cory Ward F 30-34 38.48
8 Brianne Harrold F 30-34 38.58
9 Esperanza Zepeda F 30-34 39.29
10 Marla White F 30-34 39.42
11 Tasha Schwenk F 30-34 39.43
12 Whitney Wiseley F 30-34 39.55
13 Jennifer Deeter F 30-34 40.39
14 Kylie Betzner F 30-34 41.42
15 Natasha Ricks F 30-34 41.47
16 Emilee Albright F 30-34 42.34
17 Lisa Gellinger F 30-34 42.41
18 Mandi Heidelberger F 30-34 45.35
19 Ana Francisco F 30-34 46.13
20 Susann Border F 30-34 47.08
21 Megan Long F 30-34 47.34
22 Amanda Cosgray F 30-34 48.43
23 Stephanie Helton F 30-34 50.46
24 Kay Jenkins F 30-34 51.19
25 Caroline Wake F 30-34 53.50
26 Michelle Roeske F 30-34 54.07
27 Eme Franklin F 30-34 54.12
28 Sarah Cole F 30-34 54.13
29 Natalie Deason F 30-34 57.37
30 Macy Louthain F 30-34 59.59
31 Ashley Risner F 30-34 65.39
32 Alex Cocolin F 30-34 67.59
           
Female Age 35-39
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Kathlene Maughmer F 35-39 26.00
2 Amanda Hedrick F 35-39 30.19
3 Mandy Hall F 35-39 30.25
4 Julie Rousch F 35-39 32.08
5 Brooke Deister F 35-39 32.36
6 Emily Zagajewski F 35-39 32.41
7 Sarah Schroder F 35-39 36.22
8 Krista Sarver F 35-39 37.10
9 Mandy Woodruff F 35-39 38.10
10 Kellie Pearson F 35-39 42.17
11 Julie Gaumer F 35-39 42.43
12 Amy Glasson F 35-39 43.06
13 Jade Herr F 35-39 44.54
14 Christina Elpers F 35-39 45.17
15 Kristi Musgrove F 35-39 45.34
16 Kristi Brenner F 35-39 46.46
17 Kristie Richey F 35-39 48.37
18 Chrissy Waddups F 35-39 49.12
19 Elizabeth Donnelly F 35-39 50.31
20 Michelle Eisaman F 35-39 55.49
21 Kimberly Jovic F 35-39 56.04
22 Amy Meister F 35-39 56.12
23 Melissa Thompson F 35-39 65.08
24 Amy Tolson Barnes F 35-39 65.18
25 Kelly McCall F 35-39 66.33
           
Female Age 40-44
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Angela Brown F 40-44 30.39
2 Shelly Crozier F 40-44 31.35
3 Jill Collins F 40-44 31.59
4 Aimee Trinoskey F 40-44 34.52
5 Jennifer Lowe F 40-44 35.51
6 Olivia Flores F 40-44 36.29
7 Amber Strong F 40-44 36.37
8 Melissa Landrum F 40-44 38.03
9 Shae Maughmer F 40-44 38.13
10 Leslie Nance F 40-44 38.20
11 Kim Blastic F 40-44 40.20
12 Tina Paschen F 40-44 42.35
13 Amy Roland F 40-44 42.47
14 Julie Dennison F 40-44 43.40
15 Stephanie Mello F 40-44 43.48
16 Amanda Randall F 40-44 45.18
17 Stacy Collins F 40-44 45.19
18 Stephanie Buffum F 40-44 48.15
19 Jennifer Davis F 40-44 48.35
20 Bridget Hayden F 40-44 52.30
21 Shanna Hamilton F 40-44 54.05
22 Lauren Johnson F 40-44 55.28
23 Shelby Graham F 40-44 55.50
24 Heather Hammond F 40-44 55.54
25 Tabitha Packard F 40-44 57.37
26 Christa Wood F 40-44 64.05
27 Emily Dillon F 40-44 66.34
28 Cassie Looker F 40-44 68.04
           
           
Female Age 45-49
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Amy Densborn F 45-49 33.22
2 Elvia Rodrigues F 45-49 33.27
3 Tamara Bice F 45-49 34.04
4 Trish McCarty F 45-49 38.57
5 Stephanie Combs F 45-49 39.31
6 Jana Berkshire F 45-49 44.18
7 Sami Urban F 45-49 46.45
8 Beth Justice F 45-49 48.35
9 Stephanie Price F 45-49 55.30
           
           
Female Age 50-59
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Deb Hiatt F 50-59 30.01
2 Lisa Hobbs F 50-59 30.06
3 Jeanene Calabrese F 50-59 32.47
4 Shomay Sarver F 50-59 34.19
5 Chris Black F 50-59 35.18
6 Julie Morris F 50-59 36.04
7 Pam Steinberger F 50-59 37.36
8 Anita Bennett F 50-59 37.45
9 Kim Anderson F 50-59 39.27
10 Maria Zepeda F 50-59 39.30
11 Michele Schlegelmilch F 50-59 41.44
12 Sally Young F 50-59 41.45
13 Diane Smith F 50-59 42.59
14 Carrie Gruel F 50-59 44.25
15 Michelle Juna F 50-59 44.56
16 Dana Sutton F 50-59 48.33
17 Terri Brazzle F 50-59 54.32
18 Teresa Kauffman F 50-59 55.10
19 Kathy Bixler F 50-59 55.31
20 Debbie Appelhans F 50-59 55.51
21 Melissa Wild F 50-59 55.55
22 DeeDee Franklin F 50-59 56.26
23 Cindy Coe F 50-59 56.27
24 Michelle Bryan F 50-59 57.59
25 Anne Tigler F 50-59 59.33
26 Mary Louthain F 50-59 59.58
27 Lisa Kinder F 50-59 59.59
28 Diana Hizer F 50-59 62.38
29 Brenda Wood F 50-59 64.44
30 Lydia Carpenter F 50-59 65.55
31 Kimberly Reid F 50-59 65.56
32 Kelly Stephenson F 50-59 65.57
           
           
Female Age 60+
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Cyrena Staller F 60+ 38.45
2 Debra Kovacs F 60+ 45.03
3 Vickie Goodrich F 60+ 47.19
4 Anna Roe F 60+ 47.55
5 Marla Evanich F 60+ 54.33
6 Charlee Schwenk F 60+ 55.56
7 Lindy Deeter F 60+ 56.25
8 Paula Rose F 60+ 65.19
9 Claudia Benn F 60+ 66.32

 

MALES

Male Age 12 and Under
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Carson Myer M 12 and under 28.41
2 Jonas Hernandez M 12 and under 30.30
3 Cole McCloskey M 12 and under 31.41
4 Payton Herr M 12 and under 31.44
5 Carter Lowe M 12 and under 34.01
6 Garrett Meador M 12 and under 35.46
7 Jack Nance M 12 and under 37.56
8 Weston Deister M 12 and under 40.23
9 Treyvon Holiday M 12 and under 40.29
10 Dylan Pearson M 12 and under 41.46
11 Logan Lightfoot M 12 and under 42.29
12 Adam Ahler M 12 and under 43.22
13 Will Deister M 12 and under 43.42
14 Quin Ahler M 12 and under 44.46
15 Logan Lange M 12 and under 45.16
16 Jacob Deister M 12 and under 45.57
17 Bryson Herr M 12 and under 51.27
           
Male Age 13-18
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Caleb Beimfohr M 13-18 23.05
2 Blake Montgomery M 13-18 24.41
3 Bailey Scott M 13-18 24.52
4 Ethan Hostetler M 13-18 25.17
5 Carl Jay M 13-18 25.29
6 Noe Ortiz M 13-18 25.32
7 Blaine Lilly M 13-18 25.32
8 Austin Dague M 13-18 25.43
9 Henry Antrin M 13-18 26.32
10 Braden Tankersley M 13-18 26.58
11 John Spagnolo M 13-18 27.21
12 Caleb Phillips M 13-18 27.33
13 Jess McCarty M 13-18 27.51
14 Christian Dawson M 13-18 27.55
15 Jacob Hoover M 13-18 28.01
16 Trenton Howard M 13-18 28.48
17 Adam Lowry M 13-18 29.27
18 Max Schimmel M 13-18 29.51
19 Trey Shively M 13-18 30.53
20 Damon Montgomery M 13-18 32.01
21 Isaac Ahler M 13-18 32.11
22 Ashton Hackman M 13-18 32.46
23 Zachary Slocum M 13-18 34.47
24 Cody Koebler M 13-18 34.48
25 Braxton Armstrong M 13-18 35.04
26 Cassidy Kestle M 13-18 35.29
27 Carter Davis M 13-18 36.01
28 Andrew Cheng M 13-18 36.07
29 Thomas Urban M 13-18 37.14
30 Joshua Rude M 13-18 40.36
31 Caleb Miller M 13-18 40.42
32 William Rude M 13-18 42.13
33 Brett Yelaska M 13-18 42.38
34 Ethan Hunt M 13-18 45.43
           
Male Age 19-24
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Jonathan Phillips M 19-24 20.31
2 Kyle Collins M 19-24 21.20
3 Santiago Henderson M 19-24 24.10
4 Matthew William M 19-24 26.32
5 Ryan Grover M 19-24 26.45
6 Drake Gellinger M 19-24 27.47
7 Camron Cover M 19-24 29.28
8 Carlos Hernandez Aguila M 19-24 29.33
9 Fabian Carrasquill M 19-24 29.47
10 Angel Hernandez M 19-24 29.51
11 Sam Ahler M 19-24 29.58
12 Graham Rider M 19-24 32.02
13 Kyle Jordan M 19-24 32.29
14 Noah Ahler M 19-24 32.49
15 Levi Holder M 19-24 33.15
16 Owen Ohman M 19-24 34.06
17 Brady Truman M 19-24 34.06
18 James Brink M 19-24 34.25
19 Santiago Sanchez M 19-24 35.58
20 Braxton Curtis M 19-24 36.59
21 Cole Guingrich M 19-24 37.01
22 Phil Spagnolo M 19-24 37.15
23 Devon Lilly M 19-24 38.19
24 Grant LaDow M 19-24 39.15
25 Cooper Kinnaman M 19-24 40.07
26 Sasha Neumann M 19-24 41.25
27 Josh Krsek M 19-24 42.39
28 Michael Koebler M 19-24 42.45
29 Jose Blanco M 19-24 43.05
30 Braxton Johnson M 19-24 45.42
31 Connor Price M 19-24 61.15
           
Male Age 25-29
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Ryan Bice M 25-29 20.53
2 Eric Linn M 25-29 22.15
3 Parker Jones M 25-29 23.12
4 Casey Good M 25-29 27.36
5 Spencer Murphy M 25-29 27.52
6 Adres Valencia M 25-29 28.28
7 Mike Gaines M 25-29 28.33
8 Jacob Ahler M 25-29 35.28
9 Brandon Barron M 25-59 35.50
10 Keifer Edwards M 25-29 36.20
11 Tyler Miller M 25-29 38.46
12 Tyler Murphy M 25-29 41.49
13 Benjamin Ahler M 25-29 45.08
           
Male Age 30-34
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Tyler Gellinger M 30-34 25.34
2 Drew Finley M 30-34 29.49
3 Valeriano Zarate M 30-34 31.17
4 Curtis Wilson M 30-34 33.30
5 Eduardo Reynoso M 30-34 34.05
6 Ryan Weaver M 30-34 38.19
7 John Luyster M 30-34 39.26
8 Ivan Cortes Barrera M 30-34 40.21
9 Matthew Colford M 30-34 40.28
10 Joe Ness M 30-34 41.23
11 Nick Hettinger M 30-34 47.24
12 Alejandro Triana M 30-34 49.42
13 Jacob Herr M 30-34 51.55
           
Male Age 35-39
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Chad Carver M 35-39 23.26
2 Andrew Otte M 35-39 23.48
3 Stephen Rouch M 35-39 25.08
4 Kyle Clifton M 35-39 28.14
5 Joseph Hubbs M 35-39 29.41
6 Blair Zimmerman M 35-39 30.38
7 Matthew Fisher M 35-59 31.10
8 Kyle Kaufman M 35-39 32.38
9 Jacob Riley M 35-39 35.05
10 Charlie Reynoso M 35-39 35.44
11 Josh Meador M 35-39 36.11
12 Timothy Roe M 35-39 37.16
13 James Peterson M 35-39 37.58
14 Drew Richey M 35-39 38.59
15 Kyle Armstrong M 35-39 40.35
16 Blake Mollenkoph M 35-39 41.50
17 Luke Lightfoot M 35-39 42.30
18 Jason Wake M 35-39 48.13
19 Thomas Zause M 35-39 48.57
20 Vishel Kottadiel M 35-39 55.59
           
Male Age 40-44
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Ryan Buck M 40-44 25.44
2 Andrew Achey M 40-44 27.05
3 Shawn Hanlon M 40-44 27.58
4 Julio Rodriguez M 40-44 29.53
5 Kelly Simms M 40-44 32.59
6 Phillip McVay M 40-44 41.51
7 David Nicoles M 40-44 42.44
8 Jay Dennison M 40-44 43.41
9 Jon Johnson M 40-44 55.30
           
Male Age 45-49
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Scott Colford M 45-49 23.42
2 Pablo Morales M 45-49 26.13
3 Richard Conn M 45-49 27.49
4 Cecilio Martinez M 45-49 28.08
5 Doug Miller M 45-49 29.03
6 Chuck LaDow M 45-49 30.07
7 Alfredo Esparza M 45-49 33.12
8 Roger Byrum M 45-49 38.39
9 William Packard M 45-49 40.38
10 Dennis Sipe M 45-49 41.29
11 Chris McCord M 45-49 41.30
12 Matthew Rush M 45-49 41.44
13 Kevin Wild M 45-49 44.24
14 Tim Templin M 45-49 44.42
15 James Ahler M 45-49 45.14
           
Male Age 50-59
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Steve Sims M 50-59 27.11
2 Steve McDorman M 50-59 27.18
3 Jon Lilly M 50-59 30.03
4 Jeffrey Hughes M 50-59 32.38
5 Rick Weaver M 50-59 32.39
6 Mike Blastic M 50-59 35.10
7 Rocky Ellis M 50-59 35.45
8 Roger Harts M 50-59 38.00
9 Michael Cox M 50-59 38.17
10 Jim McCarthy M 50-59 39.25
11 Curtis Brazzle M 50-59 40.09
12 Jon Chapman M 50-59 40.40
13 George Franklin Jr. M 50-59 41.28
14 Steve Schaffner M 50-59 41.31
15 Brett Petrie M 50-59 41.33
16 Kelly Sears M 50-59 42.36
17 James Berkshire M 50-59 43.54
18 Jim Kovacs M 50-59 45.05
19 Tom Curtis M 50-59 45.16
20 Scott Lucero M 50-59 45.58
21 John Ahler M 50-59 49.35
22 Todd Kauffman M 50-59 55.11
23 Jeff Rider M 50-59 61.13
24 Maurice Loehmer M 50-59 65.54
           
Male Age 60+
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Vernie Criswell M 60+ 33.08
2 Steve Rouch M 60+ 34.28
3 Duane Ullom M 60+ 35.01
4 Anthony Johnson M 60+ 35.09
5 David Morris M 60+ 36.05
6 Charlie Hastings M 60+ 36.58
7 Bill Graybeal M 60+ 39.25
8 Jeff Saylor M 60+ 39.57
9 Dan Schlegelmilch M 60+ 41.43
10 Dale Sullivan M 60+ 52.33
11 Dave Downham M 60+ 56.41

Offender Screening

The YMCA conducts regular sex offender screenings on all members, participants, and guests. If a sex offender match occurs, the YMCA reserves the right to cancel membership, end program participation, and remove visitation access.

Join the Y1

Register for Programs1

Find a Schedule3

Mobile App1

Make a Gift Today2

1000 lb Club.jpg

The CASS COUNTY FAMILY YMCA is committed to providing programs that build a healthy spirit, mind and body for all. We make every effort to ensure that no one is turned away due to inability to pay. Financial assistance is available please contact us for more information.
Hours of Operation
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
5:00 am. - 1:00 am.
4:30 am. - 9:00 pm.
4:30 am. - 1:00 am.
4:30 am. - 9:00 pm.
4:30 am. - 9:00 pm.
6:00 am. - 5:00 pm.
12:00 pm. - 4:00 pm.
Child Care (6 months to 7 years only)
(Spaces limited, must call ahead)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
9:00a-12:00p & 4:00p-7:00p
4:00p-7:00p
9:00a-12:00p & 4:00p-7:00p
4:00p-7:00p
9:00a-12:00p
9:00a-11:00a
Closed
Branch Information:
905 E. Broadway, Logansport, IN 46947
Phone: (574) 753-5141
Fax: (574) 735-2905
Get Directions