CASS COUNTY FAMILY YMCA
For Youth Development
For Healthy Living
For Social Development
  • Youth Basketball FB Event Cover (1).png

  • Nationwide Membership.png

  • Winter Dance Website Slide.png

  • Share Your Y Story Website Banner

  • Additional Adult Website Slide.png

  • Scholarship Banner.png

Youth Basketball Schedule

DRIBBLEbasketball_orng_rgb_png.png

PASS

SHOOT

Youth Basketball 2017-18

CASS COUNTY FAMILY YMCA

 

2017-18 Youth Basketball Schedule

(Practice schedules are listed below the game schedule.)

TEAMS, COACHES, and GRADES

Team #1   Brandon Beck....................K-1st

Team #2   Cody Dewitt.......................K-1st

Team #3   Shawn Clary......................K-1st

Team #4   Jason Kessler....................K-1st

Team #5   Brandon Collins.................2nd-3rd

Team #6   Josh Hopper......................2nd-3rd

Team #7   Dan Williams.....................2nd-3rd

Team #8     Mark Bender....................2nd-3rd

Team #9     Ryan Kitchel....................2nd-3rd

Team #10   John Quinones................4th-5th

Team #11   Troy Douglass.................4th-5th

Team #12   Brandon Chapman..........4th-5th

Team #13   Chris Middleton...............4th-5th

 

                                              Court 1 (Front Court)         Court 2 (Back Court)

11/11

8am                              1 vs 3                                          2 vs 4            (Bye 7)

9am                              5 vs 8                                         6 vs 9

10:30am                       11 vs 13

11:30am                       10 vs 12

11/18

8am                              3 vs 4                                          1 vs 2          (Bye 9)

9am                              5 vs 6                                          7 vs 8

10:30am                       10 vs 11

11:30am                       12 vs 13

12/2

8am                              2 vs 3                                          1 vs 4           (Bye 6)

9am                              5 vs 7                                          8 vs 9

10:30am                      11 vs 12

11:30am                      10 vs 13

12/9

8am                              2 vs 4                                          1 vs 3             (Bye 5)

9am                              6 vs 8                                          7 vs 9

10:30am                       10 vs 12

11:30am                       11 vs 13

12/16

8am                              1 vs 2                                          3 vs 4           (Bye 8)

9am                              5 vs 9                                          6 vs 7

10:30am                       12 vs 13

11:30am                       10 vs 11

1/6

8am                              1 vs 4                                          2 vs 3          (Bye 7)

9am                              6 vs 9                                          5 vs 8

10:30am                       10 vs 13

11:30am                       11 vs 12

1/13

8am                              1 vs 3                                          2 vs 4           (Bye 9)

9am                              7 vs 8                                          5 vs 6

10:30am                       10 vs 12

11:30am                       11 vs 13

1/20

8am                              3 vs 4                                          1 vs 2             (Bye 6)

9am                              5 vs 7                                          8 vs 9

10:30am                       12 vs 13

11:30am                       10 vs 11

1/27

8am                              2 vs 3                                          1 vs 4            (Bye 5)

9am                              7 vs 9                                          6 vs 8

10:30am                       10 vs 13

11:30am                       11 vs 12

 

YMCA Youth Basketball 2017 Practice Schedule

Mondays             Nov. 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th; Dec. 4th, 11th, 18th;  Jan.  8th, 15th, 22nd

5:30-6:30pm             Coach Chris Middleton (4th-5th)          Full Court (Nov), Back Half Court (Dec-Jan)

6:30-7:30pm             Coach Brandon Chapman (4th-5th)          Full Court (Nov), Front Half Court (Dec-Jan)

Tuesdays             Nov. 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th; Dec. 5th, 12th, 19th;  Jan.  9th, 16th, 23rd

5:30-6:30pm            Coach Dan Williams (2nd-3rd)           Front Half Court

5:30-6:30pm            Coach Ryan Kitchel (2nd-3rd)          Back Half Court

6:30-7:30pm            Coach Troy Douglass (4th-5th)            Full Court

7:30-8:30pm            Coach Johnny Quinones (4th-5th)           Full Court

Wednesdays     Nov. 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th; Dec. 6th, 13th;  Jan.  3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th

5:30-6:30pm            Coach Josh Hopper (2nd-3rd)          Front Right Corner

5:30-6:30pm            Coach Shawn Clary (K-1st)          Front Left Corner

5:30-6:30pm            Coach Chris Middleton (4th-5th)          Back Half Court

6:30-7:30pm            Coach Cody Dewitt (K-1st)          Front Left Corner

6:30-7:30pm            Coach Jason Kessler (K-1st)          Front Right Corner

6:30-7:30pm            Coach Mark Bender (2nd-3rd)          Back Half Court

Thursdays           Nov. 2nd, 9th, 16th, 30th; Dec. 7th, 14th;  Jan.  4th, 11th, 18th, 25th

5:30-6:30pm            Coach Ryan Kitchel (2nd-3rd)          Back Half Court

5:30-6:30pm            Coach Brandon Beck (K-1st)          Front Half Court

6:30-7:30pm            Coach Mark Bender (2nd-3rd)          Back Left Corner

6:30-7:30pm            Coach Brandon Collins (2nd-3rd)           Back Right Corner

6:30-7:30pm            Coach Brandon Chapman (4th-5th)          Front Half Court

7:30-8:30pm            Coach Johnny Quinones (4th-5th)          Full Court

Join the Y1

Register for Programs1

Find a Schedule3

Mobile App1

Make a Gift Today2

The CASS COUNTY FAMILY YMCA is committed to providing programs that build a healthy spirit, mind and body for all. We make every effort to ensure that no one is turned away due to inability to pay. Financial assistance is available please contact us for more information.
Hours of Operation
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
5:00 am. - 1:00 am.
4:30 am. - 9:00 pm.
4:30 am. - 1:00 am.
4:30 am. - 9:00 pm.
4:30 am. - 9:00 pm.
6:00 am. - 5:00 pm.
12:00 pm. - 4:00 pm.
Child Care (6 months to 7 years only)
(Spaces limited, must call ahead)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
9:00a-12:00p & 4:00p-7:00p
4:00p-7:00p
9:00a-12:00p & 4:00p-7:00p
4:00p-7:00p
9:00a-12:00p
9:00a-11:00a
Closed
Branch Information:
905 E. Broadway, Logansport, IN 46947
Phone: (574) 753-5141
Fax: (574) 735-2905
Get Directions