CASS COUNTY FAMILY YMCA
For Youth Development
For Healthy Living
For Social Development
  • Youth Basketball FB Event Cover (1).png

  • Nationwide Membership.png

  • Winter Dance Website Slide.png

  • Share Your Y Story Website Banner

  • Additional Adult Website Slide.png

  • Scholarship Banner.png

Articles

2017 Turkey Trot Results by Age and Gender

FEMALES

Female Age 12 and Under
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Brook Joseph F 12 and under 30.01
2 Kendra Sutton F 12 and under 33.18
3 Cecially Martinez F 12 and under 36.50
4 Isabella Nicoles F 12 and under 42.28
5 Sophie McCall F 12 and under 42.34
6 Lucy Lightfoot F 12 and under 42.40
7 Laney Johnson F 12 and under 50.32
8 Gracelyn Scott F 12 and under 55.18
9 Sylvia McCall F 12 and under 66.33
           
Female Age 13-18
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Lexi Jackson F 13-19 25.30
2 Chloe Goodrich F 13-18 29.23
3 Makenna Leicht F 13-18 29.42
4 Kate Collins F 13-18 30.04
5 Emily Tigler F 13-18 31.53
6 Claire Collins F 13-18 31.54
7 Joseline Hernandez F 13-18 32.10
8 Emily Viera F 13-18 32.12
9 Aubrey Dague F 13-18 32.13
10 Haleigh Sweet F 13-18 32.22
11 Mackenzie Wiles F 13-18 32.40
12 Kaitlyn Neal F 13-18 32.50
13 Erica Combs F 13-18 33.03
14 Elizabeth Smith F 13-18 33.11
15 Liberty Scott F 13-18 33.33
16 Anna Goodrich F 13-18 34.00
17 Baylie Bryan F 13-18 34.36
18 Mckenna Moore F 13-18 35.03
19 Tess Lilly F 13-18 35.14
20 Evelynn Byron F 13-18 35.20
21 Nicole Houk F 13-18 35.43
22 Emma Beimfohr F 13-18 36.58
23 Erin Beimfohr F 13-18 37.03
24 Anna Smith F 13-18 39.11
25 Natalie Minks F 13-18 40.03
26 Leah Bristol F 13-18 41.40
27 Sydney Berry F 13-18 42.27
28 Peria Paz F 13-18 42.33
29 Kylee Lindsey F 13-18 43.02
30 Martha Sanchez F 13-18 45.20
31 Juliana Asencion F 13-18 46.27
32 Diana Pearson F 13-18 46.28
33 Karlee Vernon F 13-18 48.56
34 Emily Johnson F 13-18 55.29
           
Female Age 19-24
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Kim Heiny F 19-24 25.34
2 Madeline Lilly F 19-24 25.58
3 Emilie Hobbs F 19-24 28.46
4 Grace Boyd F 19-24 32.43
5 Kiersten Achey F 19-24 33.28
6 Maggie Connell F 19-24 34.24
7 Lydia Raderstorf F 19-24 37.02
8 Ashley Lowe F 19-24 37.34
9 Margaret Graham F 19-24 39.13
10 Madelyne LaDow F 19-24 39.18
11 Karli Armstrong F 19-24 39.53
12 Kailey Vernon F 19-24 39.54
13 Jessica Brazzle F 19-24 40.08
14 Maggie Good F 19-24 40.50
15 Elizabeth Good F 19-24 40.50
16 Kassie Neumann F 19-24 41.39
17 Jocelyn Ricket F 19-24 41.48
18 Donna Zehner F 19-24 42.49
19 Sarah Lowry F 19-24 45.06
20 Hali Berry F 19-24 45.15
21 Sidney Tigler F 19-24 46.02
22 Lindsay Cheney F 19-24 46.33
23 Hannah Jones F 19-24 46.40
24 Elaine Evanich F 19-24 46.44
25 Isabelle Kraud F 19-24 48.45
26 Karlee Kitchel F 19-24 49.46
27 Emily Prentice F 19-24 52.53
28 Tessa Girdler F 19-24 61.14
29 Becca Anderson F 19-24 65.38
           
Female Age 25-29
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Kirsten Keay F 25-29 27.42
2 Kailin Bauman F 25-29 27.45
3 Charity Musselman F 25-29 33.41
4 Brittany Wagoner F 25-29 35.30
5 Samantha Sisinger F 25-29 36.00
6 Megan Ness F 25-29 36.21
7 Susie Fawcett F 25-29 36.42
8 Christena Fawcett F 25-29 36.49
9 Kiley Petrie F 25-29 38.02
10 Darla Elliott F 25-29 39.34
11 Shae Hildebrand F 25-29 39.56
12 Tori Wagoner F 25-29 41.45
13 Jade Sarver F 25-29 42.32
14 Emily Valencia F 25-29 42.42
15 Gabrielle Weaver F 25-29 43.08
16 Abigail Barger F 25-29 43.26
17 Carla Schlosser F 25-29 43.31
18 Daisy Dorado F 25-29 45.24
19 Alma Cortes F 25-29 46.47
20 Kellyn Rowe F 25-29 48.42
21 Casey Rich F 25-29 49.34
22 Erica Buffington F 25-29 50.33
23 Molly Long F 25-29 50.41
24 Jasmine Schlick F 25-29 51.14
25 Ashli Scott F 25-29 55.19
26 Ashlynn Ruyon F 25-59 34.21
27 Andrea Godoy F 25-59 35.06
           
           
Female Age 30-34
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Amy Cunningham F 30-34 28.05
2 Rachel Theodore F 30-34 28.12
3 Cristal Erickson F 30-34 33.59
4 Lisa Webber F 30-34 35.00
5 Whitney Mayhill F 30-34 35.59
6 Michelle Skinner F 30-34 36.52
7 Cory Ward F 30-34 38.48
8 Brianne Harrold F 30-34 38.58
9 Esperanza Zepeda F 30-34 39.29
10 Marla White F 30-34 39.42
11 Tasha Schwenk F 30-34 39.43
12 Whitney Wiseley F 30-34 39.55
13 Jennifer Deeter F 30-34 40.39
14 Kylie Betzner F 30-34 41.42
15 Natasha Ricks F 30-34 41.47
16 Emilee Albright F 30-34 42.34
17 Lisa Gellinger F 30-34 42.41
18 Mandi Heidelberger F 30-34 45.35
19 Ana Francisco F 30-34 46.13
20 Susann Border F 30-34 47.08
21 Megan Long F 30-34 47.34
22 Amanda Cosgray F 30-34 48.43
23 Stephanie Helton F 30-34 50.46
24 Kay Jenkins F 30-34 51.19
25 Caroline Wake F 30-34 53.50
26 Michelle Roeske F 30-34 54.07
27 Eme Franklin F 30-34 54.12
28 Sarah Cole F 30-34 54.13
29 Natalie Deason F 30-34 57.37
30 Macy Louthain F 30-34 59.59
31 Ashley Risner F 30-34 65.39
32 Alex Cocolin F 30-34 67.59
           
Female Age 35-39
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Kathlene Maughmer F 35-39 26.00
2 Amanda Hedrick F 35-39 30.19
3 Mandy Hall F 35-39 30.25
4 Julie Rousch F 35-39 32.08
5 Brooke Deister F 35-39 32.36
6 Emily Zagajewski F 35-39 32.41
7 Sarah Schroder F 35-39 36.22
8 Krista Sarver F 35-39 37.10
9 Mandy Woodruff F 35-39 38.10
10 Kellie Pearson F 35-39 42.17
11 Julie Gaumer F 35-39 42.43
12 Amy Glasson F 35-39 43.06
13 Jade Herr F 35-39 44.54
14 Christina Elpers F 35-39 45.17
15 Kristi Musgrove F 35-39 45.34
16 Kristi Brenner F 35-39 46.46
17 Kristie Richey F 35-39 48.37
18 Chrissy Waddups F 35-39 49.12
19 Elizabeth Donnelly F 35-39 50.31
20 Michelle Eisaman F 35-39 55.49
21 Kimberly Jovic F 35-39 56.04
22 Amy Meister F 35-39 56.12
23 Melissa Thompson F 35-39 65.08
24 Amy Tolson Barnes F 35-39 65.18
25 Kelly McCall F 35-39 66.33
           
Female Age 40-44
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Angela Brown F 40-44 30.39
2 Shelly Crozier F 40-44 31.35
3 Jill Collins F 40-44 31.59
4 Aimee Trinoskey F 40-44 34.52
5 Jennifer Lowe F 40-44 35.51
6 Olivia Flores F 40-44 36.29
7 Amber Strong F 40-44 36.37
8 Melissa Landrum F 40-44 38.03
9 Shae Maughmer F 40-44 38.13
10 Leslie Nance F 40-44 38.20
11 Kim Blastic F 40-44 40.20
12 Tina Paschen F 40-44 42.35
13 Amy Roland F 40-44 42.47
14 Julie Dennison F 40-44 43.40
15 Stephanie Mello F 40-44 43.48
16 Amanda Randall F 40-44 45.18
17 Stacy Collins F 40-44 45.19
18 Stephanie Buffum F 40-44 48.15
19 Jennifer Davis F 40-44 48.35
20 Bridget Hayden F 40-44 52.30
21 Shanna Hamilton F 40-44 54.05
22 Lauren Johnson F 40-44 55.28
23 Shelby Graham F 40-44 55.50
24 Heather Hammond F 40-44 55.54
25 Tabitha Packard F 40-44 57.37
26 Christa Wood F 40-44 64.05
27 Emily Dillon F 40-44 66.34
28 Cassie Looker F 40-44 68.04
           
           
Female Age 45-49
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Amy Densborn F 45-49 33.22
2 Elvia Rodrigues F 45-49 33.27
3 Tamara Bice F 45-49 34.04
4 Trish McCarty F 45-49 38.57
5 Stephanie Combs F 45-49 39.31
6 Jana Berkshire F 45-49 44.18
7 Sami Urban F 45-49 46.45
8 Beth Justice F 45-49 48.35
9 Stephanie Price F 45-49 55.30
           
           
Female Age 50-59
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Deb Hiatt F 50-59 30.01
2 Lisa Hobbs F 50-59 30.06
3 Jeanene Calabrese F 50-59 32.47
4 Shomay Sarver F 50-59 34.19
5 Chris Black F 50-59 35.18
6 Julie Morris F 50-59 36.04
7 Pam Steinberger F 50-59 37.36
8 Anita Bennett F 50-59 37.45
9 Kim Anderson F 50-59 39.27
10 Maria Zepeda F 50-59 39.30
11 Michele Schlegelmilch F 50-59 41.44
12 Sally Young F 50-59 41.45
13 Diane Smith F 50-59 42.59
14 Carrie Gruel F 50-59 44.25
15 Michelle Juna F 50-59 44.56
16 Dana Sutton F 50-59 48.33
17 Terri Brazzle F 50-59 54.32
18 Teresa Kauffman F 50-59 55.10
19 Kathy Bixler F 50-59 55.31
20 Debbie Appelhans F 50-59 55.51
21 Melissa Wild F 50-59 55.55
22 DeeDee Franklin F 50-59 56.26
23 Cindy Coe F 50-59 56.27
24 Michelle Bryan F 50-59 57.59
25 Anne Tigler F 50-59 59.33
26 Mary Louthain F 50-59 59.58
27 Lisa Kinder F 50-59 59.59
28 Diana Hizer F 50-59 62.38
29 Brenda Wood F 50-59 64.44
30 Lydia Carpenter F 50-59 65.55
31 Kimberly Reid F 50-59 65.56
32 Kelly Stephenson F 50-59 65.57
           
           
Female Age 60+
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Cyrena Staller F 60+ 38.45
2 Debra Kovacs F 60+ 45.03
3 Vickie Goodrich F 60+ 47.19
4 Anna Roe F 60+ 47.55
5 Marla Evanich F 60+ 54.33
6 Charlee Schwenk F 60+ 55.56
7 Lindy Deeter F 60+ 56.25
8 Paula Rose F 60+ 65.19
9 Claudia Benn F 60+ 66.32

 

MALES

Male Age 12 and Under
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Carson Myer M 12 and under 28.41
2 Jonas Hernandez M 12 and under 30.30
3 Cole McCloskey M 12 and under 31.41
4 Payton Herr M 12 and under 31.44
5 Carter Lowe M 12 and under 34.01
6 Garrett Meador M 12 and under 35.46
7 Jack Nance M 12 and under 37.56
8 Weston Deister M 12 and under 40.23
9 Treyvon Holiday M 12 and under 40.29
10 Dylan Pearson M 12 and under 41.46
11 Logan Lightfoot M 12 and under 42.29
12 Adam Ahler M 12 and under 43.22
13 Will Deister M 12 and under 43.42
14 Quin Ahler M 12 and under 44.46
15 Logan Lange M 12 and under 45.16
16 Jacob Deister M 12 and under 45.57
17 Bryson Herr M 12 and under 51.27
           
Male Age 13-18
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Caleb Beimfohr M 13-18 23.05
2 Blake Montgomery M 13-18 24.41
3 Bailey Scott M 13-18 24.52
4 Ethan Hostetler M 13-18 25.17
5 Carl Jay M 13-18 25.29
6 Noe Ortiz M 13-18 25.32
7 Blaine Lilly M 13-18 25.32
8 Austin Dague M 13-18 25.43
9 Henry Antrin M 13-18 26.32
10 Braden Tankersley M 13-18 26.58
11 John Spagnolo M 13-18 27.21
12 Caleb Phillips M 13-18 27.33
13 Jess McCarty M 13-18 27.51
14 Christian Dawson M 13-18 27.55
15 Jacob Hoover M 13-18 28.01
16 Trenton Howard M 13-18 28.48
17 Adam Lowry M 13-18 29.27
18 Max Schimmel M 13-18 29.51
19 Trey Shively M 13-18 30.53
20 Damon Montgomery M 13-18 32.01
21 Isaac Ahler M 13-18 32.11
22 Ashton Hackman M 13-18 32.46
23 Zachary Slocum M 13-18 34.47
24 Cody Koebler M 13-18 34.48
25 Braxton Armstrong M 13-18 35.04
26 Cassidy Kestle M 13-18 35.29
27 Carter Davis M 13-18 36.01
28 Andrew Cheng M 13-18 36.07
29 Thomas Urban M 13-18 37.14
30 Joshua Rude M 13-18 40.36
31 Caleb Miller M 13-18 40.42
32 William Rude M 13-18 42.13
33 Brett Yelaska M 13-18 42.38
34 Ethan Hunt M 13-18 45.43
           
Male Age 19-24
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Jonathan Phillips M 19-24 20.31
2 Kyle Collins M 19-24 21.20
3 Santiago Henderson M 19-24 24.10
4 Matthew William M 19-24 26.32
5 Ryan Grover M 19-24 26.45
6 Drake Gellinger M 19-24 27.47
7 Camron Cover M 19-24 29.28
8 Carlos Hernandez Aguila M 19-24 29.33
9 Fabian Carrasquill M 19-24 29.47
10 Angel Hernandez M 19-24 29.51
11 Sam Ahler M 19-24 29.58
12 Graham Rider M 19-24 32.02
13 Kyle Jordan M 19-24 32.29
14 Noah Ahler M 19-24 32.49
15 Levi Holder M 19-24 33.15
16 Owen Ohman M 19-24 34.06
17 Brady Truman M 19-24 34.06
18 James Brink M 19-24 34.25
19 Santiago Sanchez M 19-24 35.58
20 Braxton Curtis M 19-24 36.59
21 Cole Guingrich M 19-24 37.01
22 Phil Spagnolo M 19-24 37.15
23 Devon Lilly M 19-24 38.19
24 Grant LaDow M 19-24 39.15
25 Cooper Kinnaman M 19-24 40.07
26 Sasha Neumann M 19-24 41.25
27 Josh Krsek M 19-24 42.39
28 Michael Koebler M 19-24 42.45
29 Jose Blanco M 19-24 43.05
30 Braxton Johnson M 19-24 45.42
31 Connor Price M 19-24 61.15
           
Male Age 25-29
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Ryan Bice M 25-29 20.53
2 Eric Linn M 25-29 22.15
3 Parker Jones M 25-29 23.12
4 Casey Good M 25-29 27.36
5 Spencer Murphy M 25-29 27.52
6 Adres Valencia M 25-29 28.28
7 Mike Gaines M 25-29 28.33
8 Jacob Ahler M 25-29 35.28
9 Brandon Barron M 25-59 35.50
10 Keifer Edwards M 25-29 36.20
11 Tyler Miller M 25-29 38.46
12 Tyler Murphy M 25-29 41.49
13 Benjamin Ahler M 25-29 45.08
           
Male Age 30-34
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Tyler Gellinger M 30-34 25.34
2 Drew Finley M 30-34 29.49
3 Valeriano Zarate M 30-34 31.17
4 Curtis Wilson M 30-34 33.30
5 Eduardo Reynoso M 30-34 34.05
6 Ryan Weaver M 30-34 38.19
7 John Luyster M 30-34 39.26
8 Ivan Cortes Barrera M 30-34 40.21
9 Matthew Colford M 30-34 40.28
10 Joe Ness M 30-34 41.23
11 Nick Hettinger M 30-34 47.24
12 Alejandro Triana M 30-34 49.42
13 Jacob Herr M 30-34 51.55
           
Male Age 35-39
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Chad Carver M 35-39 23.26
2 Andrew Otte M 35-39 23.48
3 Stephen Rouch M 35-39 25.08
4 Kyle Clifton M 35-39 28.14
5 Joseph Hubbs M 35-39 29.41
6 Blair Zimmerman M 35-39 30.38
7 Matthew Fisher M 35-59 31.10
8 Kyle Kaufman M 35-39 32.38
9 Jacob Riley M 35-39 35.05
10 Charlie Reynoso M 35-39 35.44
11 Josh Meador M 35-39 36.11
12 Timothy Roe M 35-39 37.16
13 James Peterson M 35-39 37.58
14 Drew Richey M 35-39 38.59
15 Kyle Armstrong M 35-39 40.35
16 Blake Mollenkoph M 35-39 41.50
17 Luke Lightfoot M 35-39 42.30
18 Jason Wake M 35-39 48.13
19 Thomas Zause M 35-39 48.57
20 Vishel Kottadiel M 35-39 55.59
           
Male Age 40-44
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Ryan Buck M 40-44 25.44
2 Andrew Achey M 40-44 27.05
3 Shawn Hanlon M 40-44 27.58
4 Julio Rodriguez M 40-44 29.53
5 Kelly Simms M 40-44 32.59
6 Phillip McVay M 40-44 41.51
7 David Nicoles M 40-44 42.44
8 Jay Dennison M 40-44 43.41
9 Jon Johnson M 40-44 55.30
           
Male Age 45-49
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Scott Colford M 45-49 23.42
2 Pablo Morales M 45-49 26.13
3 Richard Conn M 45-49 27.49
4 Cecilio Martinez M 45-49 28.08
5 Doug Miller M 45-49 29.03
6 Chuck LaDow M 45-49 30.07
7 Alfredo Esparza M 45-49 33.12
8 Roger Byrum M 45-49 38.39
9 William Packard M 45-49 40.38
10 Dennis Sipe M 45-49 41.29
11 Chris McCord M 45-49 41.30
12 Matthew Rush M 45-49 41.44
13 Kevin Wild M 45-49 44.24
14 Tim Templin M 45-49 44.42
15 James Ahler M 45-49 45.14
           
Male Age 50-59
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Steve Sims M 50-59 27.11
2 Steve McDorman M 50-59 27.18
3 Jon Lilly M 50-59 30.03
4 Jeffrey Hughes M 50-59 32.38
5 Rick Weaver M 50-59 32.39
6 Mike Blastic M 50-59 35.10
7 Rocky Ellis M 50-59 35.45
8 Roger Harts M 50-59 38.00
9 Michael Cox M 50-59 38.17
10 Jim McCarthy M 50-59 39.25
11 Curtis Brazzle M 50-59 40.09
12 Jon Chapman M 50-59 40.40
13 George Franklin Jr. M 50-59 41.28
14 Steve Schaffner M 50-59 41.31
15 Brett Petrie M 50-59 41.33
16 Kelly Sears M 50-59 42.36
17 James Berkshire M 50-59 43.54
18 Jim Kovacs M 50-59 45.05
19 Tom Curtis M 50-59 45.16
20 Scott Lucero M 50-59 45.58
21 John Ahler M 50-59 49.35
22 Todd Kauffman M 50-59 55.11
23 Jeff Rider M 50-59 61.13
24 Maurice Loehmer M 50-59 65.54
           
Male Age 60+
Finisher Place First Last Sex Age Group Finish Time
1 Vernie Criswell M 60+ 33.08
2 Steve Rouch M 60+ 34.28
3 Duane Ullom M 60+ 35.01
4 Anthony Johnson M 60+ 35.09
5 David Morris M 60+ 36.05
6 Charlie Hastings M 60+ 36.58
7 Bill Graybeal M 60+ 39.25
8 Jeff Saylor M 60+ 39.57
9 Dan Schlegelmilch M 60+ 41.43
10 Dale Sullivan M 60+ 52.33
11 Dave Downham M 60+ 56.41

Join the Y1

Register for Programs1

Find a Schedule3

Mobile App1

Make a Gift Today2

The CASS COUNTY FAMILY YMCA is committed to providing programs that build a healthy spirit, mind and body for all. We make every effort to ensure that no one is turned away due to inability to pay. Financial assistance is available please contact us for more information.
Hours of Operation
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
5:00 am. - 1:00 am.
4:30 am. - 9:00 pm.
4:30 am. - 1:00 am.
4:30 am. - 9:00 pm.
4:30 am. - 9:00 pm.
6:00 am. - 5:00 pm.
12:00 pm. - 4:00 pm.
Child Care (6 months to 7 years only)
(Spaces limited, must call ahead)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
9:00a-12:00p & 4:00p-7:00p
4:00p-7:00p
9:00a-12:00p & 4:00p-7:00p
4:00p-7:00p
9:00a-12:00p
9:00a-11:00a
Closed
Branch Information:
905 E. Broadway, Logansport, IN 46947
Phone: (574) 753-5141
Fax: (574) 735-2905
Get Directions